Brain Dead 13 [Model 35028]

A 22-year-old Atari Jaguar CD by ReadySoft, Inc.

Not emulated in MAME


Brain Dead 13 © 1996 ReadySoft, Inc.

Goodies for Brain Dead 13 [Model 35028]
Click to enlarge
(members only)


GAME ID: 35028


Directed & Produced By: David Quesnelle
Executive Producer: David Foster
Assistant Director: Dan Turner
Music By: Brian Jack
Voices: June Brown (Vivi), Blayne L. Burnside (Moose), Riccardo Durante (Lance), Joe Giampapa (Fritz), David Quesnelle (The Brain and The Witches)
Storyboards: Riccardo Durante, David Quesnelle
Production Manager: Patty Beausoleil
Design: Riccardo Durante, Richard Livingston, David Quesnelle
Additional Design: Joe Giampapa, Luc Latulippe, Evan Steacy
Layout & Rendering Supervisors: Richard Livingston, Blayne L. Burnside
Layout Artists: Michael J. Brooks, Brad Graham, Jo-Anne Graham, Chad Hicks, Ed Lee, Kent Madden, Joanne Rice, Andrew Wolf, Peter Wong
Additional Layout: Scott Bennett, Kathleen Pepper, Brian Therriault, Ian Williams
Background Painting Supervisor: Barbara Massey
Background Painters: John A. Charlesworth, Ian Gregory, Kellie S. Jobson, Peter A. Lacalamita, Jay Stanners
Animation Sequence Directors: Joe Giampapa (Fritz's Room), Luc Latulippe (Vivi's Room), Evan Steacy (Moose's Room)
Animators: Joseph N. Achorn, Keith Bambury, Jee Chan Baylis, Josee Bellemare, James A. Dawkins, Trevor Deane-Freeman, James McCrimmon, Hong-Sik Kim, Jamie Mason, Michael Stevens, Phillip Williams
Animation Assistants: Jee Chan Baylis, Andre L. Beaulne, Lee Cadieux, Eunice Choi, Gina Ferreirra, Kevin S. Fraser, Lisa K. Harlton, Mike Helmer, Andy Knight, James McCrimmon, Mike Nichols, Wendy Parkin, Shawn Pascuttini, Michael P. Rich, Phillip F. Tiqui, Phillip Williams
Special Effects: Dan Turner
Special Effects Assistants: Louise Kiner, Gord Sinclair
Cel Painting & Checking Co-ordinator: Natalie Garceau-Turner
Assistant Co‑ordinators: Louise Kiner, Mark Harris
Painter‑Checkers: Ian Ball, Mathew Knegt, Cindy Kong, Kevin Stott, Ian Williams
Extra Painting: John A. Charlesworth, John Durno, Cheddie Garnesh, Ian Gregory, Robert Jackman, Sebastian Krupa, David Magerman, Martina McKenna, Mike Ramotar, Jay Stanners, Joe Verissimo, John Westwood, Shawn Woytowich
Sound Editing: Michele Cook, Cindy Livingston
Sound Editing Assistant: David Bird
3D Animation: Ian Gregory
Computer Camera: Dan Turner
Computer Manipulation & Composing: Torin Marsden, Trent Matthews
Scanning: Cheddie Garnesh, Ian Ball, Ian Williams
Promotional Graphic Design: Ian Ball
Promotional Artwork: David Quesnelle
Promotional Artwork Assistant: Natalie Garceau-Turner
Technical Support: Douglas Brookes, Gairy Ali
Mascot: Finnegan
Image Process Programming: Kavita Joshi, Simon Lai
Programming: Pierre Proulx
Computer Assistants: David Bird, Mike Boulet, David Magerman, Torin Marsden, Pejman Saifi, Joe Verissimo
Public Relations Manager: June Brown
Adverstising Co‑ordinator: Elizabeth Foster
Operations Manager: Pamela Merkel
Materials Co‑ordinator: Kelly Bryan
Credit Manager: Tracey Spearing-Woods
Accounting: Sandra Wall
Receptionist: Susan Willard, Anna Fok
Sales & Marketing: James Jolly
Marketing Assistant: Sam Leung
Warehouse Manager: Peter McLaughlin
Warehouse Assistants: James Miles, Jeyakanthan Thuraisingan

See Goodies section.